KudoZ home » English to French » Other

lingonberries

French translation: airelles


13:08 May 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lingonberries
food
French translation:airelles
Explanation:
airelles suffit
Selected response from:

Suzanne Le Brock
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4airellesSuzanne Le Brock
4 +1airelles rougesAlbert Golub
4Airelle à fruits rouges
Pat Rolland


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
airelles rouges


Explanation:
bon appétit!!!!!!

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: merci ça a l'air appétissant - plusieurs noms cependant voir http://www.galactus.ch/botanist/BOT0365.HTM -
28 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
airelles


Explanation:
airelles suffit

Suzanne Le Brock
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rado Varbanov
18 mins

agree  DPolice
49 mins

agree  Arthur Borges
1 hr

agree  Annike THIERRY: oui, pas besoin de rouge...
1 day3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Airelle à fruits rouges


Explanation:
et en plus c'est bon...


    Petit Vocabulaire Gastronomique!
Pat Rolland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53