KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Accumulates

French translation: répartit dans le compte des pertes et profits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accumulates into profit/loss account
French translation:répartit dans le compte des pertes et profits
Entered by: muloti

16:38 Jun 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Accounting software
English term or phrase: Accumulates
Creating Cost Code (Linking Cost Centers and Expense Elements)


• OS – Opening Balance Status: O (Remains open at the close of the year), C (Accumulates into the profit/loss account and reset to zero).
muloti
United Kingdom
répartit dans le compte des pertes et profits
Explanation:
se vide en mettant les chiffres dans les bonnes catégories
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci Francis!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transfert vers les comptes pertes et profits et revient a zero
cristina estanislau
3répartit dans le compte des pertes et profits
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accumulates
répartit dans le compte des pertes et profits


Explanation:
se vide en mettant les chiffres dans les bonnes catégories

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Merci Francis!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accumulates
transfert vers les comptes pertes et profits et revient a zero


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Cristina!