KudoZ home » English to French » Other

multiple remit and order

French translation: commande et livraison multiple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple remit and order
French translation:commande et livraison multiple
Entered by: cristina estanislau

18:43 Jun 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Accounting software
English term or phrase: multiple remit and order
• Address identifier: In the new multiple remit and order functionality, the address identifier indicates which address for that supplier should be used.
muloti
United Kingdom
commande et livraison multiple
Explanation:
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-06-30 19:34:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for a given order of a client, one can choose which delivery address will be used
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Merci Cristina!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commande et livraison multiple
cristina estanislau
4commande et paiement multiple
Celine H


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande et paiement multiple


Explanation:
Su Google, j'ai vu à la fois "commande muliple" et "paiement multiple" au singulier, sur des sites d'achat en ligne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-06-30 19:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je suis désolée de ne pas vous avoir aidée. J'étais assez sûre, parce que d'après le contexte il s'agissait de commande, alors paiement me paraissait le plus proche de "remit". Pouvez-vous dire de quoi vous pensez qu'il s'agit?

Celine H
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Celine mais je ne suis pas certaine que ce soit ca...parcequ'il ne s'agit pas de paiements du tout dans ce cas.


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande et livraison multiple


Explanation:
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-06-30 19:34:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for a given order of a client, one can choose which delivery address will be used

cristina estanislau
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci Cristina!!!