KudoZ home » English to French » Other

authorizer

French translation: administrateur


19:04 Jun 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Accounting software
English term or phrase: authorizer
Is it a software?

Invoice Review

Option 1: Use this screen to display individual invoice details for a specified supplier
Enter data in the following key fields:
• District
• Supplier
• Invoice

Option 4: Use this screen to display all or a range of invoices for a specified supplier

Option 5: Use this screen to display invoices for a specified PO/item

Option 6: Use this screen to display invoices by authorizer.
muloti
United Kingdom
French translation:administrateur
Explanation:
ou responsable
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3demandés par utilisateur autorisé
cristina estanislau
3administrateur
José Quinones


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrateur


Explanation:
ou responsable

José Quinones
Djibouti
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demandés par utilisateur autorisé


Explanation:
just a sugg

~to show the range of invoices the authorizer wants..

cristina estanislau
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15