KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Optimal bin location

French translation: emplacement optimal des casiers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Optimal bin location
French translation:emplacement optimal des casiers
Entered by: muloti

11:04 Jul 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Other
English term or phrase: Optimal bin location
Context is accounting, warehouses, stocks etc (within a list of terms)
muloti
United Kingdom
emplacement optimal des casiers
Explanation:
S'il sagit de pièces emmagasinées.
Selected response from:

Alain Berton
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3emplacement optimal des casiersAlain Berton
3emplacement optimal du récipientBusterK


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
optimal bin location
emplacement optimal du récipient


Explanation:
dépend du contexte pour le récipient en question

BusterK
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: Le type de récipient (et son contenu) ne sont pas précisés; il faudrait un terme générique pour bin car il s'agit d'un logiciel de gestion de stocks, comptabilité etc


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
optimal bin location
emplacement optimal des casiers


Explanation:
S'il sagit de pièces emmagasinées.

Alain Berton
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci!
Notes to answerer
Asker: cf note