KudoZ home » English to French » Other

as premature ventricular contractions (pvcs), tachycardia bursts, and arrhythmia

French translation: Contractions ventriculaires prématurées...


18:53 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: as premature ventricular contractions (pvcs), tachycardia bursts, and arrhythmia
Heart rate reading problems may be caused by medical conditions such as premature ventricular contractions (pvcs), tachycardia bursts, and arrhythmia.
Laura Fuhriman
French translation:Contractions ventriculaires prématurées...
Explanation:
Les problèmes de lecture de fréquence cardiaque (FC) peuvent être causés par certaines pathologies telles que les contractions ventriculaires prématurées, les accès de tachycardie ou l’arythmie.

Heart rate: Fréquence cardiaque (FC) selon LGDT
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3extrasystole ventriculaire, bouffées/volées/contractions de tachycardie, arythmiexxxdepgrl
4Contractions ventriculaires prématurées...
Merline


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
extrasystole ventriculaire, bouffées/volées/contractions de tachycardie, arythmie


Explanation:
www.granddictionnaire.com

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: Le mot "prématurées" n'était pas bon dans ma réponse; vous avez raison, il faut dire "extrasystole"
11 mins

agree  Richard Genest
2 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
4 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contractions ventriculaires prématurées...


Explanation:
Les problèmes de lecture de fréquence cardiaque (FC) peuvent être causés par certaines pathologies telles que les contractions ventriculaires prématurées, les accès de tachycardie ou l’arythmie.

Heart rate: Fréquence cardiaque (FC) selon LGDT


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624
Grading comment
Merci