KudoZ home » English to French » Other

by magnetic interference caused by high power lines

French translation: par interférence magnétique causée par des lignes à haute-tension


18:56 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: by magnetic interference caused by high power lines
The operation of the chest pulse sensor can be affected by magnetic interference caused by high power lines or other sources.
Laura Fuhriman
French translation:par interférence magnétique causée par des lignes à haute-tension
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6par interférence magnétique causée par des lignes à haute-tension
Florence B
4 +2Interférences causées par les champs électromagnétiques de lignes à haute tension
Merline


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
par interférence magnétique causée par des lignes à haute-tension


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdepgrl
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins

agree  Richard Genest
3 hrs

agree  5Q
3 hrs

agree  GILOU
7 hrs
  -> merci à tous !

agree  xxxswani
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Interférences causées par les champs électromagnétiques de lignes à haute tension


Explanation:
" L’utilisation du détecteur thoracique de pulsations (?) peut être affectée par des interférences causées par les champs électromagnétiques de lignes à haute tension ou autres sources à proximité. "

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Dyson: champ magnétique seems perfect
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxohlala
4 days