KudoZ home » English to French » Other

I also want to send a card

French translation: Je veux aussi envoyer une carte de voeux...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I also want to send a card
French translation:Je veux aussi envoyer une carte de voeux...
Entered by: eolmedo

14:40 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I also want to send a card
I also want to send a card at a Electronic-Greeting Card Service on the Internet
alex1965
Je veux aussi envoyer une carte de voeux...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

eolmedo
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Je veux aussi envoyer une carte de voeux...
eolmedo
5 +3J'aimerais egalement envoyer une carte de voeux electronique
Nicole Dargere
4 +1Je veux aussi envoyer une carte de voeux électronique
Merline
4 -1Je voudrais aussi envoyer un carte de voeux electroniquePascale Dahan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Je veux aussi envoyer une carte de voeux...


Explanation:
...

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

agree  xxxsanhara
8 mins

agree  spencer
24 mins

agree  Ellie Lormans
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Je voudrais aussi envoyer un carte de voeux electronique


Explanation:
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 15:21:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un carte par un service de.........rather

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ellie Lormans: une carte!
56 mins
  -> Of course, typo!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
J'aimerais egalement envoyer une carte de voeux electronique


Explanation:
Voila!

Nicole Dargere
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Dyson
37 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
3 days14 hrs

agree  INVERSION: Attention, à distinguer de "moi aussi, j'aimerais envoyer...". A voir selon le contexte
5 days

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je veux aussi envoyer une carte de voeux électronique


Explanation:
Voilà.

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Genest
29 mins