KudoZ home » English to French » Other

O.T

French translation: ergothérapeute


13:04 May 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: O.T
Psychiatry report

"She has had a lot of help from speech, physio, O.T and special education in recent years."
Cristina Serra
Portugal
French translation:ergothérapeute
Explanation:
O.T. = occupational therapist
Selected response from:

cheungmo
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8ergothérapieSuzanne Le Brock
5 +4ergothérapie
Francine Boissonnault
5 +4ergothérapeutecheungmo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ergothérapeute


Explanation:
O.T. = occupational therapist


cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 556
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

agree  INVERSION
1 hr

agree  Nicole Levesque
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ergothérapie


Explanation:
OT stands for occupational therapy

Suzanne Le Brock
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
5 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
13 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

agree  tradusport
55 mins

agree  Circe
1 hr

agree  INVERSION
1 hr

agree  Annike THIERRY
1 hr

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Bien vrai.
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ergothérapie


Explanation:
OT: Occupational Therapy

ergothérapie d'après Termium.

Francine Boissonnault
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 mins

agree  INVERSION
1 hr

agree  Annike THIERRY
1 hr