KudoZ home » English to French » Other

battle for distribution

French translation: la lutte pour la distribution


19:15 May 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: battle for distribution
Contexte: négociations, lorsque le négociateur est exposé au regard du public. La phrase est: "Under such conditions, achievement of an integrative solution is very unlikely, and indeed a batle for distribution was regularly observed in the experiments"
bilbun
French translation:la lutte pour la distribution
Explanation:
\
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5la lutte pour la distribution
spencer
4bataille pour la distribution
eolmedo


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bataille pour la distribution


Explanation:
... La bataille pour la distribution de musique en ligne se précise. Après son alliance avec Sony et Yahoo!, Vivendi Universal annonce avoir signé un accord ...
www.neteconomie.com/perl/navig.pl/neteconomie/ infos/impression/20010409170454

... millions de dollars. Le 09/04/2001 à 17:04 La bataille pour la distribution de musique en ligne se précise. Après son alliance avec Sony et Yahoo!, Vivendi ...
www.neteconomie.com/perl/navig.pl/neteconomie/ infos/article/20010409170454

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 66

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la lutte pour la distribution


Explanation:
\

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
1 hr

agree  Nicole Levesque
4 hrs

agree  INVERSION
11 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
12 hrs

agree  Circe
14 hrs