KudoZ home » English to French » Psychology

she is functioning at a grade 2 level

French translation: son niveau d'intelligence est au niveau de CE1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functioning at grade 2 level
French translation:son niveau d'intelligence est au niveau de CE1
Entered by: RHELLER

13:42 May 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: she is functioning at a grade 2 level
Psychiatry report about a developmentally delayed person.

"She is presently in grade 5, but she is functioning at a grade 2 level".
Cristina Serra
Portugal
son niveau d'intelligence est au niveau de CE1
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1son niveau d'intelligence est au niveau de CE1RHELLER
4son comportement est /elle agit ...Pascale Dahan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son niveau d'intelligence est au niveau de CE1


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
2 hrs
  -> merci, Merline

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
son comportement est /elle agit ...


Explanation:
suggestion

Pascale Dahan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2