KudoZ home » English to French » Other

public procurement

French translation: marché public


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public procurement
French translation:marché public
Entered by: bilbun

15:15 May 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: public procurement
"An example of plurilateral negociation is the agreement on liberalizing public procurement by most of the industrialized members of the WTO."
bilbun
marché public
Explanation:
according to TERMIUM and EURODICAUTOM
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Approvisionnement
Merline
4 +1marché publicxxxdepgrl


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marché public


Explanation:
according to TERMIUM and EURODICAUTOM

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Launay
17 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Approvisionnement


Explanation:
Les offres à commandes et les arrangements en matière d'approvisionnement constituent deux types d'accords nonéxécutoires entre le gouvernement fédéral et les fournisseurs éventuels de biens ou de services précisés.Ces accords font état des clauses et conditions qui s'appliquent aux biens ou aux services à commander éventuellement, selon les besoins.



    Reference: http://contractscanada.gc.ca/fr/so-f.htm
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624