KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Documented

French translation: bien documenté


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Documented
French translation:bien documenté
Entered by: RHELLER

12:42 May 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Documented
Psychiatry report

-History of presenting problemd & background information:

This information was well documented in the reports sent from the Jeanne Sauvé Family Services.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
bien documenté
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8bien documentéRHELLER
4 +4documenté
fcl
5 +1EtayéIsaPro
4Référencé
Natacha DUPORT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Référencé


Explanation:
-

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bien documenté


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
3 mins
  -> merci Spencer

agree  GILOU
8 mins
  -> merci Gilles

agree  Etienne Amblard: oui, bien sûr !
11 mins
  -> merci Etienne

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins
  -> merci Geneviève

agree  Annike THIERRY
34 mins
  -> merci Annike

agree  lydialakel
2 hrs
  -> merci Lydia

agree  Nicole Levesque
3 hrs
  -> merci Nicole

agree  Merline
4 hrs
  -> merci Merline

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
documenté


Explanation:
tout simplement.
HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins

agree  xxxswani
18 mins

agree  GILOU
50 mins

agree  Veronique Boulet
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etayé


Explanation:
Ces informations ont été bien étayées dans les rapports adressés par........

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
2 mins