KudoZ home » English to French » Other

„h Good communication skills and „h Self motivated and willing to succeed

French translation: capacités de communication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communication skills
French translation:capacités de communication
Entered by: GtLingua

10:44 May 27, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: „h Good communication skills and „h Self motivated and willing to succeed
job recruitment ad
arlene affouard
(quelqu'un de) motivé, avec de bonnes capacités de communication et la volonté de réussir
Explanation:
Coule mieux dans cet ordre je trouve.
Selected response from:

GtLingua
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(quelqu'un de) motivé, avec de bonnes capacités de communication et la volonté de réussirGtLingua
4 +3bonnes capacités de communication,
Madeleine van Zanten
5Avec de bonnes références en communication, motivée et désirantxxxohlala
4Bonne Communication, Motive et desirant reussir.GerardP


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bonne Communication, Motive et desirant reussir.


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une petite annonce, donc je ne traduirais pas Skills, ni Self. Bonne chance.

GerardP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Je trouve cela un peu curieux et ce serait motivé(e)
2 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bonnes capacités de communication,


Explanation:
motivé, volonté de réussir

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Connie Leipholz
12 mins

agree  fcl: ou désireux de réussir
13 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(quelqu'un de) motivé, avec de bonnes capacités de communication et la volonté de réussir


Explanation:
Coule mieux dans cet ordre je trouve.


GtLingua
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  RHELLER
3 hrs
  -> Ta!

agree  Annike THIERRY
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  INVERSION
1 day20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Avec de bonnes références en communication, motivée et désirant


Explanation:
(ou souhaitant) réussir...

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247