KudoZ home » English to French » Other

maintenance

French translation: entretien (mécanique) général


02:07 Jun 4, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: maintenance
The general maintenance of a car.
anjuli
French translation:entretien (mécanique) général
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17entretien (mécanique) généralJH Trads
4 +6entretien
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
entretien (mécanique) général


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 min
  -> gracias Claudia, saludos :-)

agree  Aida Macedo
8 mins

agree  Alexandra Harmer
55 mins

agree  Richard Genest
1 hr

agree  Merline
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Natacha DUPORT
3 hrs

agree  xxxswani
4 hrs

agree  Magrik
4 hrs

agree  Maryse Trevithick
5 hrs

agree  xxxdreyfu: josé dreyfuss
7 hrs

agree  Arnold Baren
7 hrs

agree  Arthur Borges
8 hrs

agree  INVERSION
10 hrs

agree  niort57: mais je preferais l'entretien normal (mecanique)
1 day22 hrs

agree  Ivan Frankovics
2 days4 hrs

agree  malv
13 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
entretien


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Arnold Baren
7 hrs

agree  Arthur Borges
8 hrs

agree  niort57: entretien normal de la voiture
1 day22 hrs

agree  Ivan Frankovics
2 days4 hrs

agree  malv
13 days