KudoZ home » English to French » Other

white spaceage light movement background

French translation: un fond de mouvement de lumière blanc de l'ère spatiale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:white spaceage light movement background
French translation:un fond de mouvement de lumière blanc de l'ère spatiale
Entered by: RHELLER

14:39 Jun 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: white spaceage light movement background
graphisme

et "fast edits" dans le contexte du concepteur graphique
merci
Albert Golub
un fond de mouvement de lumière blanc de l'ère spatiale
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 14:49:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fast Edit 4.0 - the new 32-bit version of Fast Edit. Check out all the features of Fast Edit, Software ...
www.minnetonkaaudio.com/FE_32_3.htm
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
merci rita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Un arrière-plan de lumière blanche stroboscopique de l'ère spatiale
irat56
1 +2un fond de mouvement de lumière blanc de l'ère spatialeRHELLER


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un fond de mouvement de lumière blanc de l'ère spatiale


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 14:49:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fast Edit 4.0 - the new 32-bit version of Fast Edit. Check out all the features of Fast Edit, Software ...
www.minnetonkaaudio.com/FE_32_3.htm

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
merci rita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
11 mins
  -> thanks, Spencer

agree  MikeGarcia
24 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un arrière-plan de lumière blanche stroboscopique de l'ère spatiale


Explanation:
That must be blinding!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427