KudoZ home » English to French » Other

indemnification risks

French translation: Risques liés à l'indemnisation et à l'assurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insurance and indemnification risks
French translation:Risques liés à l'indemnisation et à l'assurance
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

15:04 Jun 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ Assurances
English term or phrase: indemnification risks
Risk Assessment Report: This report outlines the insurance and indemnification “risks” to ABC and our customer and rates these risks for acceptability.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Risques liés à l'indemnisation et l'assurance
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 15:13:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je préfère mettre ça car je n\'ai pas trouvé risque d\'indemnisation donc c\'est plus juste comme ceci
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Risques liés à l'indemnisation et l'assurance
GILOU
4Aléas d'indemnisation
Isabelle Louis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Risques liés à l'indemnisation et l'assurance


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 15:13:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je préfère mettre ça car je n\'ai pas trouvé risque d\'indemnisation donc c\'est plus juste comme ceci

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: ou de dédommagement
0 min
  -> oui merci claudia

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: D'accord avec Claudia
10 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: D'accord avec les deux dames.Beauty before age...
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aléas d'indemnisation


Explanation:
none

Isabelle Louis
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 154