KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

you create the fun through your energy, excitement and enthusiasm for the job

French translation: C'est vous qui...


15:33 Jun 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: you create the fun through your energy, excitement and enthusiasm for the job
You create the fun through your energy, excitement and enthusiasm for the job.
kecikyle
Canada
French translation:C'est vous qui...
Explanation:
(le) rendez agréable de par votre énergie, enjouement et enthousisme pour le travail.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4voir ci-dessous
Nina Khmielnitzky
4 +2C'est vous qui...
Claudia Iglesias
4voir ci-dessous
nordine


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
C'est vous qui...


Explanation:
(le) rendez agréable de par votre énergie, enjouement et enthousisme pour le travail.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Khmielnitzky: enthousiasme
1 min
  -> bien sûr, merci

agree  MikeGarcia: Trés bien aussi!!!
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Vous rendez votre travail amusant (ou vous pouvez prendre plaisir à votre travail) en faisant preuve de dynamisme, d'optimisme et d'enthousiame.

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: enthousiasme :-) décidément !
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  GILOU: c'est bien mais excitement, je le traduirais par motivation
15 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: Trés bien, mais je suis avec Gilles Meunier.
3 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Vous créez une bonne ambiance par l'énergie, l'excitation et l'intérêt que vous mettez au travail

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106