KudoZ home » English to French » Other

monthly newsletter

French translation: Bulletin mensuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monthly newsletter
French translation:Bulletin mensuel
Entered by: GILOU

12:58 Jun 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: monthly newsletter
prepared monthly newsletter for a non-profit organization
Roseline
Bulletin (d'informations) mensuel
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 13:09:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewsletter s CORRECT



DEF - A printed sheet, pamphlet, or small newspaper containing news or information of current interest to or bearing upon the interests of a special group. s
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Bulletin (d'informations) mensuel
GILOU
4 +1"Newsletter mensuelle" ou "Lettre d'information mensuelle"
Nathalie Bouyssès


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bulletin (d'informations) mensuel


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 13:09:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewsletter s CORRECT



DEF - A printed sheet, pamphlet, or small newspaper containing news or information of current interest to or bearing upon the interests of a special group. s

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melissa Monaco: pour une organisation sans but lucratif...
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  Nina Khmielnitzky: Nous employons "bulletin mensuel" à la compagnie où je travaille.
9 mins
  -> merci, pour ça que j'ai mis entre parenthèses

agree  RHELLER
9 mins

agree  Florence B
14 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Newsletter mensuelle" ou "Lettre d'information mensuelle"


Explanation:
On trouve très régulièrement ces deux termes.
Bon courage
Nathalie


    Reference: http://www.objectif-allemagne.com/
    Reference: http://www.mcafee-at-home.com/international/france/partners/...
Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  niort57
2 hrs