KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Curriculum Committee

French translation: Comité curriculaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Curriculum Committee
French translation:Comité curriculaire
Entered by: Cristina Serra

12:40 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Curriculum Committee
Curriculum Vitae of a psychiatrist

Member of th Curriculum Committee for child and adolescent psychiatry, University of Toronto Medical School.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
Comité curriculaire
Explanation:
Toujours la plus simple.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comite d Evaluation des CandidaturesRemy Robine NAHUM
4 +1Comité curriculaire
MikeGarcia
4Conseil du Programme ScolaireRHELLER
4Comité des études
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comité des études


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:43:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anglais :Pédagogie

curriculum committee


Français :Pédagogie

commission des études
Termium


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
The asker has declined this answer

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conseil du Programme Scolaire


Explanation:
et de la Formation annonce de nouvelles orientations pour
le programme scolaire ... Le
10 février 1995 : Projet informatique approuvé pour le Conseil ...
www.edu.gov.on.ca/fre/document/nr/95.02/nr9502.html

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comité curriculaire


Explanation:
Toujours la plus simple.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascale Dahan: With 'toujours la plus simple' :)
3 hrs
  -> Merci bien!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comite d Evaluation des Candidatures


Explanation:
( PhD ) au postes de psychiatre pour enfants et adolescents de......

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87
The asker has declined this answer