KudoZ home » English to French » Other

e-commerce fulfillment

French translation: activité de (dans le) commerce électronique (e-commerce)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-commerce fulfillment
French translation:activité de (dans le) commerce électronique (e-commerce)
Entered by: fcl

15:56 Jun 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: e-commerce fulfillment
This company offers cost-effective express deliveries in addition to e-commerce fulfillment and intelligent logistics solutions.
lcmolinari
Canada
... en plus de son activité de (dans le) commerce électronique (e-commerce)
Explanation:
Pour l'exprimer naturellement.

HTH
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6... en plus de son activité de (dans le) commerce électronique (e-commerce)
fcl
5en plus de la pratique du commerce électroniqueIsaPro
3Permettant aussi un engagement dans le commerce électronique/en réseau en approvisionnant des soluti
Gregory Fischer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
... en plus de son activité de (dans le) commerce électronique (e-commerce)


Explanation:
Pour l'exprimer naturellement.

HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
16 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

agree  GtLingua
1 hr

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
2 hrs

agree  niort57
7 hrs
  -> Bonjour et merci à tous !

agree  nordine
17 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en plus de la pratique du commerce électronique


Explanation:
None

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Permettant aussi un engagement dans le commerce électronique/en réseau en approvisionnant des soluti


Explanation:
does that work all right?

Gregory Fischer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12