KudoZ home » English to French » Other

batch assembly

French translation: Assemblage par lots


09:10 Nov 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: batch assembly
The XX Document Processing Solutions Best Site
offering gives you the right resource in the
right location for your needs.
XX DOCUMENT SOLUTION
CENTERS OFFER THE FOLLOWING SERVICES:
Document preparation
Batch assembly
Document scanning
Data capture and document indexing
Post-production management of documents
CD/DVD duplication
Litigation imaging
Project management

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:Assemblage par lots
Explanation:
Seal Systems Document Output Management - gestionnaire d'impression - mySAP ... L'option "Assemblage par lots" de PLOSSYS® netdome permet de collecter une ...
www.sealsystems.fr/products/outputman/functions/setcollatio... - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Assemblage par lots
GILOU
4montage du lotandreea irimia
3collecte/constitution de lotBabelworth


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collecte/constitution de lot


Explanation:
-

Babelworth
Congo, Democratic Republic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montage du lot


Explanation:
Je crois ca marche dans ton contexte.

andreea irimia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tony M: No, it's rather 'montage par lots' as Gilles has said
28 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Assemblage par lots


Explanation:
Seal Systems Document Output Management - gestionnaire d'impression - mySAP ... L'option "Assemblage par lots" de PLOSSYS® netdome permet de collecter une ...
www.sealsystems.fr/products/outputman/functions/setcollatio... - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
28 mins

agree  Tharaa Hafez
29 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  xxxMarilyne
2 hrs