KudoZ home » English to French » Other

litigation imaging

French translation: numérisation des dossiers de litiges


09:22 Nov 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: litigation imaging
XX DOCUMENT SOLUTION
CENTERS OFFER THE FOLLOWING SERVICES:
Document preparation
Batch assembly
Document scanning
Data capture and document indexing
Post-production management of documents
CD/DVD duplication
**Litigation imaging**
Project management
File conversions (JPEG, PDF, TIFF, etc.)
OCR
Indexing domestic
Indexing offshore
Web hosting
Off-site Archiving
One of the world‘s largest financial institutions wanted to access and organise their documents and put them into a standardised digital format for either **litigation** support work, regulatory compliance, or use in day-to-day business.
With both **litigation** and regulatory compliance concerns, the financial institution needed to
produce documents on very short notice for presentation to the court or to auditors
representing a particular government agency.

merci pour votre aide !
EliseG
France
French translation:numérisation des dossiers de litiges
Explanation:
La chaîne de numérisation et de production OCR permet de scanner et de transformer toutes les pièces papier d’un dossier en documents électroniques et ...
http://www.euronext.com/news/companypressrelease/companypres...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
ok, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numérisation des dossiers de litiges
FX Fraipont
4traitement des fichiersandreea irimia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traitement des fichiers


Explanation:
Litigation imaging is the most effective and efficient way to store, prioritize, and retrieve client files, con-
tracts and any other necessary information.




andreea irimia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numérisation des dossiers de litiges


Explanation:
La chaîne de numérisation et de production OCR permet de scanner et de transformer toutes les pièces papier d’un dossier en documents électroniques et ...
http://www.euronext.com/news/companypressrelease/companypres...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
ok, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça serait plutôt scanning....
2 hrs