KudoZ home » English to French » Other

balance set

French translation: un ensemble équilibré de mesures de(s) performance(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a balance set of performance measures
French translation:un ensemble équilibré de mesures de(s) performance(s)
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

19:52 Jul 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ System for measurement of quality
English term or phrase: balance set
Specific activities completed include:

- The establishement of storyboards containing a balance set of performance measures throughout the branch network.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
un ensemble équilibré de mesures de(s) performances
Explanation:
coherent set of performance measures

Performance et performances: Vers un ensemble de mesures de performances équilibré, le cas de Renault

Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3un ensemble équilibré de mesures de(s) performances
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +1un ensemble homogène de mesures de performance
GILOU
4une série équilibrée de mesures performantes
Vamoura
4jeu de performance et de réglages de la balanceeuroverbal
4une liste balancée de mesures..
MikeGarcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une liste balancée de mesures..


Explanation:
Set ici veux dire liste,enumération.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jeu de performance et de réglages de la balance


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'un ensemble de réglages effectués au préalable et stockés de manière pré-établie en mémoire, prêts à être réutilisés avant pesée.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 20:58:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou un ensemble de réglages préétablis

euroverbal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 65

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une série équilibrée de mesures performantes


Explanation:
me semble appropriée

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
un ensemble équilibré de mesures de(s) performances


Explanation:
coherent set of performance measures

Performance et performances: Vers un ensemble de mesures de performances équilibré, le cas de Renault



Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tinam966
1 hr

agree  Philippe Danjoux
10 hrs

agree  Remy Robine NAHUM
5 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un ensemble homogène de mesures de performance


Explanation:
good luck!

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux
1 hr
  -> merci