KudoZ home » English to French » Other

embark on a carreer

French translation: démarrer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:embark
French translation:démarrer
Entered by: kecikyle

00:51 Jul 7, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: embark on a carreer
As you embark on a career with our company, there are things you need to know...
kecikyle
Canada
démarrer sa (votre) carrière
Explanation:
entamer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 00:59:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alors que vous vous apprêtez à démarrer votre carrière dans votre entreprise/société, voici quelques....

Vous voici sur le point de démarrer votre carrière dans votre entreprise ; il y a plusieurs choses que vous devez savoir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 01:17:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2 nd votre = notre - sorry
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alors que vous vous lancez dans une carrière avec notre sociététhierry2
4démarrer sa (votre) carrière
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
démarrer sa (votre) carrière


Explanation:
entamer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 00:59:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alors que vous vous apprêtez à démarrer votre carrière dans votre entreprise/société, voici quelques....

Vous voici sur le point de démarrer votre carrière dans votre entreprise ; il y a plusieurs choses que vous devez savoir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 01:17:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2 nd votre = notre - sorry

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
Thanks!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alors que vous vous lancez dans une carrière avec notre société


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336