KudoZ home » English to French » Other

accrual code

French translation: code d'accumulation des congés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrual code
French translation:code d'accumulation des congés
Entered by: patfie

13:25 Jan 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: accrual code
in a leave of absence request form
patfie
code d'accumulation des congés
Explanation:
voir :
http://www.hr.uci.edu/comp/lvacrcodes.html

ou


The leave accrual code indicates vacation and sick leave eligibility, accrual rates and accrual maximums associated with the
employees appointment(s). For staff positions, the leave accrual code “F” is entered for appointments eligible for sick leave
accrual, but not vacation. For appointments not eligible to accrue sick leave, (e.g., By-agreement, shift differentials, stipends), the
leave accrual code “N” is entered. The following procedures address vacation accrual codes and changes.For further guidance, you should refer to the appropriate policy or
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1code d'accumulation des congés
Michel A.
4code des congés restantsChristiane Allen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code d'accumulation des congés


Explanation:
voir :
http://www.hr.uci.edu/comp/lvacrcodes.html

ou


The leave accrual code indicates vacation and sick leave eligibility, accrual rates and accrual maximums associated with the
employees appointment(s). For staff positions, the leave accrual code “F” is entered for appointments eligible for sick leave
accrual, but not vacation. For appointments not eligible to accrue sick leave, (e.g., By-agreement, shift differentials, stipends), the
leave accrual code “N” is entered. The following procedures address vacation accrual codes and changes.For further guidance, you should refer to the appropriate policy or


Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cyril Georget
18 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code des congés restants


Explanation:
.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench