KudoZ home » English to French » Other

today

French translation: amusez-vous bien aujourd'hui


10:28 Jul 17, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: today
Have fun today
French translation:amusez-vous bien aujourd'hui
Explanation:
today = aujourd'hui
Selected response from:

Chantal Henno
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21amusez-vous bien aujourd'hui
Chantal Henno
4 +3Passez une bonne journéexxxBernard SIOR
5C'est une "Joke"
Vamoura


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +21
amusez-vous bien aujourd'hui


Explanation:
today = aujourd'hui

Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  DPolice
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  Fernando Muela
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  Gehan
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxcldumas
17 mins
  -> merci

agree  fcl
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  Ellie Lormans
35 mins
  -> merci

agree  crcohen
36 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxswani
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Karin Dyson
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Richard Genest
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  jerrie
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxBernard SIOR: merci
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Sue Crocker
9 hrs
  -> merci

agree  herve laurent
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Tharaa Hafez
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Marta Dutra
11 hrs
  -> merci

agree  thierry2
14 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
20 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Amuse-toi bien...Amusez-vous bien...
4 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Passez une bonne journée


Explanation:
pas d'explication

xxxBernard SIOR
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi TAMIMY
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Sue Crocker
9 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxSaschelle
1 day20 hrs
  -> merci

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
C'est une "Joke"


Explanation:
hahaha

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279