KudoZ home » English to French » Other

current customer

French translation: client actuel,actif,en activité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current customer
French translation:client actuel,actif,en activité
Entered by: MikeGarcia

17:26 Aug 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ softw. local
English term or phrase: current customer
whose zones contain a wide variety of information about the current customer
Ma question se rapporte a l'adj. "current": actuel, en cours???
tradax
client actuel,actif,en activité
Explanation:
Voilá.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12client actuel,actif,en activité
MikeGarcia
4 +5client en question ou concerné
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +2client (qui vient d'être) sélectionné
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
client actuel,actif,en activité


Explanation:
Voilá.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Khmielnitzky
7 mins
  -> Merci,Nina.

agree  GILOU: ne perds pas ton temps à répondre miguel, elle ne choisit qu'un traducteur. Client actuel, c'est bien
12 mins
  -> Merci,Gilles,pour l'Agree et pour l'"inside information".

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: et trop vite :)
19 mins
  -> Merci,cher ami "virtuel".

agree  Michael Bastin
24 mins
  -> Thanks,Michael.

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
26 mins
  -> Merci,fraulein von Levetzov ( my german is Awful,sorry).

agree  Sue Crocker
59 mins
  -> Merci,Sue.

agree  herve laurent
1 hr
  -> Merci,Hervé.

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: client actuel. :)
1 hr
  -> Merci,CHENOUMI19.

agree  xxxswani
14 hrs
  -> Merci,Swani.

agree  nordine
16 hrs
  -> Merci,Nordine.

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Here for my 2 cents !
22 hrs
  -> Your 2 cents are worth a lot more! Thank you so very much,lise b!.

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
1 day4 hrs
  -> Merci,Ethele.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
client (qui vient d'être) sélectionné


Explanation:
en fonction du contexte précédent, le client qui a été retourné au demandeur après tri

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: autre possibilité
22 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
client en question ou concerné


Explanation:
les 2 autres réponses sont bonnes - cela dépend du document

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: exact
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  tonnie
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  tradusport
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  ALAIN COTE
11 hrs
  -> merci

agree  MikeGarcia
17 hrs