KudoZ home » English to French » Other

evaluating

French translation: en cours d'évaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evaluating
French translation:en cours d'évaluation
Entered by: Francis MARC

16:02 Aug 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: evaluating
1. Each party agrees that, without the other party's prior written consent; it will not disclose the existence of this Agreement, or the fact that it is evaluating the information.
septime
que cette information est en cours d'évaluation
Explanation:
Réf. Termium:

– Translation
Domaine(s)
  – Traduction
 
evaluate Source

évaluer Source

apprécier Source

faire l'examen de Source

faire la critique de Sour
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4que cette information est en cours d'évaluation
Francis MARC
4 +1analyser l'information
irat56
4 +1évaluer
GILOU


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
évaluer


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 16:03:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le fait qu\'il évalue l\'information(s)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  herve laurent
8 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
que cette information est en cours d'évaluation


Explanation:
Réf. Termium:

– Translation
Domaine(s)
  – Traduction
 
evaluate Source

évaluer Source

apprécier Source

faire l'examen de Source

faire la critique de Sour

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: ni que cette information est en cours d'évaluation
1 hr

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
6 hrs

agree  xxxswani
15 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
3 days7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analyser l'information


Explanation:
(ou les renseignements).

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Genest
6 hrs
  -> Merci!