KudoZ home » English to French » Other

step

French translation: Le premier pas/la première étape vers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first step
French translation:Le premier pas/la première étape vers
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

08:24 Aug 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: step
it is the first step towards offering immediate and localized supposrt to all individuals
RosLyons
Le premier pas/la première étape vers
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pas
Circe
4 +2Le premier pas/la première étape vers
GILOU


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Le premier pas/la première étape vers


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe: En même temps :o)
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pas


Explanation:
C'est le premier pas vers ...

Luck ! :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> Merci Gilles :o)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min
  -> Merci Geneviève :o)