KudoZ home » English to French » Other

climate

French translation: climat d’apprentissage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:climate
French translation:climat d’apprentissage
Entered by: MafaldaDec

14:31 Aug 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: climate
the learning climate
RosLyons
climat d’apprentissage
Explanation:
climat d'apprentissage dans la salle de classe, créer un climat d’apprentissage positif

www.chairs.gc.ca/francais/profiles/ viewprofile.cfm?ID=1298

www.reproline.jhu.edu/french/5tools/ 5cts/cts3/ctschptr3f.ppt

HTH

Selected response from:

MafaldaDec
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9climat d’apprentissageMafaldaDec
4 +2atmosphère propice aux études
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +1l'ambiance des études
Francis MARC
4l'atmosphère studieuseDPolice
2environnement educationnelPascale Dahan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'ambiance des études


Explanation:
manque de contexte

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
19 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
climat d’apprentissage


Explanation:
climat d'apprentissage dans la salle de classe, créer un climat d’apprentissage positif

www.chairs.gc.ca/francais/profiles/ viewprofile.cfm?ID=1298

www.reproline.jhu.edu/french/5tools/ 5cts/cts3/ctschptr3f.ppt

HTH



MafaldaDec
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

agree  Richard Genest
3 mins

agree  tonnie
4 mins

agree  Arnold Baren
22 mins

agree  HIPPOLYTE LOKONON
43 mins

agree  Chinoise
44 mins

agree  xxxdreyfu: josé dreyfuss
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
2 days9 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atmosphère propice aux études


Explanation:
environnement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 14:55:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sans contexte - cela fait jeu de colin-maillard

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
2 days8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'atmosphère studieuse


Explanation:
l'ambiance studieuse

if the comment is positive

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
environnement educationnel


Explanation:
Suggestion

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61