KudoZ home » English to French » Other

understanding

French translation: une compréhension partagée (commune)


11:39 Aug 12, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: understanding
the coach and the learner will need to establish a shared understanding of who will be responsible for what in the coaching process.
RosLyons
French translation:une compréhension partagée (commune)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 11:41:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zur Homepage, Ateliers Metaplan : un processus
pour développer une compréhension partagée. ...
www.metaplan.fr/animateurs01.htm - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

bulletin2
... pas pour autant qu\'on va se contenter d\'une compréhension individuelle de quelque
esprit éclairé, mais qu\'il est bien question de compréhension partagée ...
www.unil.ch/ssrdm/SSRDM/bulletins/ bulletin2e98/bulletin2.htm - 26k - En
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2une entente partagée
Claudia Iglesias
5"entente"Sophie Perrault
4 +1une compréhension partagée (commune)
GILOU


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une compréhension partagée (commune)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 11:41:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zur Homepage, Ateliers Metaplan : un processus
pour développer une compréhension partagée. ...
www.metaplan.fr/animateurs01.htm - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

bulletin2
... pas pour autant qu\'on va se contenter d\'une compréhension individuelle de quelque
esprit éclairé, mais qu\'il est bien question de compréhension partagée ...
www.unil.ch/ssrdm/SSRDM/bulletins/ bulletin2e98/bulletin2.htm - 26k - En


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Therese Nichols
1 day3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
une entente partagée


Explanation:

... Dans les stages par exemple les coordinateurs,
**les entraîneurs ont pour objectif de créer une ambiance, une entente partagée. ... ***
accloyes.chez.tiscali.fr/boby/docaconsult/ ec/comrenducol.htm

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est mieux claudia, c'est vrai
17 mins

agree  michele meenawong
1 day23 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"entente"


Explanation:
Le mot "entente" tout simplement.
Une entente est établie entre deux personnes.


    Reference: http://www.drdoc.ca
Sophie Perrault
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish