KudoZ home » English to French » Other

need

French translation: A quelle fréquence avez-vous besoin de cette ....


13:36 Aug 12, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: need
how often do you need this skill or information?
RosLyons
French translation:A quelle fréquence avez-vous besoin de cette ....
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:39:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compétence ou information
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6besoinJean Proyet
4 +5A quelle fréquence avez-vous besoin de cette ....
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
A quelle fréquence avez-vous besoin de cette ....


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:39:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compétence ou information

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tonnie
12 mins

agree  Sue Crocker
15 mins

agree  irat56
34 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
54 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
besoin


Explanation:
Est-ce que vous avez souvent besoin...?

Jean Proyet
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Crocker
12 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
51 mins

agree  lien
10 hrs

agree  Mary Rathle: exactly right
13 hrs

agree  xxxswani
17 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
17 hrs