KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Supersedes

French translation: Remplace; remplace et annule


16:32 Apr 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Documentation
English term or phrase: Supersedes
Bonjour à tous !

J’ai trouvé ce mot au début d’un document. Voici le contexte :


Number : InfoSec 001
Effective date : 2/18/08
Supersedes : InfoSec 001, 002, 005, 006 et 007
Date : 5/1/06, (1/15/02 InfoSec 002)

Comment pourrait-on le traduire en français ?

Merci
boagerard
French translation:Remplace; remplace et annule
Explanation:
Selon le contaexte
Selected response from:

Patrick Courbin
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Remplace; remplace et annulePatrick Courbin
4supercedexxxKRAT
3substituexxxKRAT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
supersedes
Remplace; remplace et annule


Explanation:
Selon le contaexte

Patrick Courbin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: absolument
1 min

agree  Ccilb77
2 mins

agree  FX Fraipont
2 mins

agree  TPS
3 mins

agree  Ladda McLaren
29 mins

agree  Roger McKeon
1 hr

agree  cenek tomas
6 hrs

agree  cjohnstone: on dit plus souvent annule et remplace!!! que remplace et annule:)
14 hrs

agree  swacinternation: remplace sans doute
2 days15 hrs

agree  Oana Moisuc
2 days15 hrs

114 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supersedes
supercede


Language variant: Latin

Explanation:
Supercedio-onis


    Reference: http://www.Proz.com
xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek

114 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supersedes
substitue


Language variant: Latin

Explanation:
Subsistere> remplacer, replace, substitutes,substitue

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek