KudoZ home » English to French » Other

at least

French translation: du moins, c'est ce qu'il pense


06:18 Aug 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: at least
as in "at least, that's what he thinks!"
if i could get that whole sentence that would be great.... :)
bonnie
French translation:du moins, c'est ce qu'il pense
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14du moins, c'est ce qu'il pense
GILOU
4 +1finalement, c'est ce qu'il pensemichele meenawong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
du moins, c'est ce qu'il pense


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALAIN COTE
8 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
17 mins

agree  Michael Bastin
20 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
48 mins

agree  xxxswani
1 hr

agree  Arnold Baren
1 hr

agree  Tharaa Hafez
2 hrs

agree  tradusport
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias
5 hrs

agree  Ra91571
6 hrs

agree  Richard Genest
8 hrs

neutral  Therese Nichols: au minimum,c'est ce qu'il pense pourrait etre une autre maniere de traduire...
11 hrs
  -> ça veut rien dire

agree  Florence B
13 hrs

agree  Karl Supierz
23 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
1 day6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finalement, c'est ce qu'il pense


Explanation:
la traduction de at least est bien du moins mais on peut aussi dire "finalement" c'est ce qu'il pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 09:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

merci

michele meenawong
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Fuhriman
1 day15 hrs
  -> merci Laura