KudoZ home » English to French » Other

a cross-club enclosure program

French translation: programme inter-club joint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a cross-club enclosure program
French translation:programme inter-club joint
Entered by: Francis MARC

12:11 Aug 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: a cross-club enclosure program
Book clubs, publishing
Bndicte
programme inter-club joint
Explanation:
traduction directe en devinant la contexte
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Encart d'information inter-clubsCGagnon
3programme inter-club joint
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programme inter-club joint


Explanation:
traduction directe en devinant la contexte

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Encart d'information inter-clubs


Explanation:
Enclosure: pièce jointe, notice, ENCART.
Le club de livres Y (ou l'éditeur X) insère un encart dans ses publications, catalogues, pubs... fournissant des informations sur les publications d'autres clubs de livres. La formulation devra, bien sûr, être adaptée au contexte... que je ne connais pas, malheureusement.

CGagnon
PRO pts in pair: 129