KudoZ home » English to French » Other

We would appreciate if all quotation requests and correspondence be sent to us i

French translation: traduction


16:24 Aug 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: We would appreciate if all quotation requests and correspondence be sent to us i
Could someone please let me know how to write this in French:

We would appreciate if all quotation requests and correspondence be sent to us in English. Thank you!
richiwatts
Sweden
French translation:traduction
Explanation:
Nous vous serions reconnaissants d'envoyer les demandes de devis et le courrier en anglais. Merci.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6traduction
GILOU
5 +2Ayez l'amabilité de nous faire parvenir en anglais les demandes de devis et autres documents.hachepsut


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
traduction


Explanation:
Nous vous serions reconnaissants d'envoyer les demandes de devis et le courrier en anglais. Merci.

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport: de nous envoyer ou de nous faire parvenir....
30 mins
  -> oui c'est plus poli

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
33 mins
  -> danke

agree  Svetlana Beloshapkina
1 hr

agree  Tharaa Hafez
1 hr

agree  Daniel Bichis
2 hrs

agree  niort57
3 days8 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ayez l'amabilité de nous faire parvenir en anglais les demandes de devis et autres documents.


Explanation:
.

hachepsut
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins

agree  Tharaa Hafez
1 hr