KudoZ home » English to French » Other

our total as of october 2002

French translation: pour octobre 2002


17:42 Oct 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: our total as of october 2002
"As of" in this case
Manon P
French translation:pour octobre 2002
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pour octobre 2002
Thierry LOTTE
4 +2au mois d'octobre
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pour octobre 2002


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: Just as good as my suggestion.
3 mins
  -> Tks Arthur

agree  GILOU
6 mins
  -> Tks Gilles

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
30 mins
  -> Merci Genevieve

agree  Simon Charass: "au octobre 2002"
5 hrs

agree  JCEC: "pour" est ambigu, les mois précédents sont inclus s'il y a lieu...
6 hrs
  -> Merci 'a tous

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
au mois d'octobre


Explanation:
as of OR as at
More commonly, you get an exact date, e.g.

as of Oct 31, 2001
zhich means at the end of the business day on Oct 31 2001

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
9 mins

agree  Clair@Lexeme: what I would have said
11 hrs
  -> Thanx for the post-mortem support ;-)