KudoZ home » English to French » Other

cycle

French translation: le cycle complet


15:41 Oct 17, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ musique Bach
English term or phrase: cycle
Bach’s early keyboard toccatas are still under-represented in the catalogue; few players have recorded the complete cycle.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
French translation:le cycle complet
Explanation:
En 1987/1988, il a interprété le cycle complet des Sonates de Beethoven à New ... Il a plus récemment enregistré des disques solo (Chopin, Partitas de Bach). ...

http://www.resmusica.com/actu_presse/article.php3?id_article...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 15:47:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En mai 2000, il interpréta à l\'Église Immaculée-Conception de Montréal, sur un orgue Von Beckerath, le cycle complet des chorals de JS Bach, Clavier ...

http://www.slchoir.qc.ca/f/e_reinart_f.htm - Sites simila
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup (à tous les deux).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8le cycle complet
JCEC
3suite(s)???
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suite(s)???


Explanation:
ou cycle(s)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
le cycle complet


Explanation:
En 1987/1988, il a interprété le cycle complet des Sonates de Beethoven à New ... Il a plus récemment enregistré des disques solo (Chopin, Partitas de Bach). ...

http://www.resmusica.com/actu_presse/article.php3?id_article...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 15:47:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En mai 2000, il interpréta à l\'Église Immaculée-Conception de Montréal, sur un orgue Von Beckerath, le cycle complet des chorals de JS Bach, Clavier ...

http://www.slchoir.qc.ca/f/e_reinart_f.htm - Sites simila

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup (à tous les deux).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC
4 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Florence B
8 mins

agree  GILOU
10 mins

agree  Marc Collard
13 mins

agree  NancyLynn
21 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
56 mins

agree  Jacques BOSSER
1 hr

agree  writeaway
5 hrs