KudoZ home » English to French » Other

based on the medical info provided, your absence is supported up to andincluding

French translation: Selon les informations médicales fournies, votre absence est prise en charge jusqu'à et incluant...


15:28 Oct 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: based on the medical info provided, your absence is supported up to andincluding
insurance
Manon P
French translation:Selon les informations médicales fournies, votre absence est prise en charge jusqu'à et incluant...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Compte tenu des justificatifs médicaux, votre congé maladie...
Arthur Borges
4Selon les informations médicales fournies, votre absence est prise en charge jusqu'à et incluant...
GILOU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Selon les informations médicales fournies, votre absence est prise en charge jusqu'à et incluant...


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compte tenu des justificatifs médicaux, votre congé maladie...


Explanation:
est prolongé jusqu'au soir du XX novembre YY.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 15:42:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well, Gilles above makes me want to add \"présentés\" after \"médicaux\" -- it\'s more polite to \"present\" such things rather than \"supply\" them like apples, but it\'s a matter of taste -- some prefer grapes, others are into oranges.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242