KudoZ home » English to French » Other

user ergonomics

French translation: ergonomie utilisateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user ergonomics
French translation:ergonomie utilisateur
Entered by: JCEC

22:34 Oct 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: user ergonomics
Read the codeplug of the phone and access the User Ergonomics/Tiering flags to enable this feature.
kecikyle
Canada
Ergonomie utilisateur
Explanation:
In another context, I would translate it "ergonomie d'utilisation".
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Ergonomie utilisateur
JCEC
3Ergonomie et conception d'interfaces-utilisateurs.Deb Phillips


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ergonomie utilisateur


Explanation:
In another context, I would translate it "ergonomie d'utilisation".

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
12 mins
  -> Merci

agree  NancyLynn
55 mins

agree  GILOU
5 hrs

agree  Florence B
8 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ergonomie et conception d'interfaces-utilisateurs.


Explanation:
http://mssls7.mssl.ucl.ac.uk/docs/xmm-om/ucsb/tc/0039/UCSB_T... (POSTSCRIPT) - ... 3 Decoding and Reconstitution 3.1 Tiering Flags After we read in the padded-to-16-bit-boundary compressed data stream, two distinct flags need to be constructed ...
http://mssls7.mssl.ucl.ac.uk/docs/xmm-om/ucsb/tc/0039/UCSB_T... search within this site




Hope maybe it is helpful!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 01:04:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chapitre I
... le téléphone). ... Le classement des modems se fait en fonction des ... IV ? 2. Procédure
basée sur le bit (HDLC ... Frame Control Sequence. 1 flag = 01111110. Il faut ...
http://gmaster.users.ch/DocTech/Reseaux/Reseaux_cours.doc

Deb Phillips
PRO pts in pair: 16