KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Managed disability

French translation: invalidité (incapacité) prise en charge


12:45 Oct 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Avantages sociaux
English term or phrase: Managed disability
Ressources humaines

DISABILITY (Manages Disability)

Your disability benefits help protect your income if an off-the-job injury or illness prevents you from working. The following plans provide continued income if you are away from work:
• Occasional Illness Benefits (Sick Leave)
• Short Term Disability (STD) Plan
• Long Term Disability (LTD) Plan
Michel Lemaire
French translation:invalidité (incapacité) prise en charge
Explanation:
... Le décès : prise en charge du solde dû. L'invalidité : prise en charge du
solde dû. La maladie et l'accident : prise en charge des mensualités. ...
www.banquedirecte.fr/sProduit/ 1,1478,Y2FyYWMgNjk=,00.html
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6invalidité (incapacité) prise en charge
GILOU
5Handicap compensé
irat56
4assurance maladie, or...
Nancy Bonnefond


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
invalidité (incapacité) prise en charge


Explanation:
... Le décès : prise en charge du solde dû. L'invalidité : prise en charge du
solde dû. La maladie et l'accident : prise en charge des mensualités. ...
www.banquedirecte.fr/sProduit/ 1,1478,Y2FyYWMgNjk=,00.html

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: oui c'est plus courant en fait -
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  writeaway
9 mins
  -> merci

agree  JCEC
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  tonnie
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Valerie SALIOU: incapacité (de travail) est plus large que invalidité
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Jacqueline McKay
15 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Handicap compensé


Explanation:
Variante...

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assurance maladie, or...


Explanation:
...prise en charge pour maladie

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161