KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Deferred Contribution Pension Plan

French translation: régime de pension à cotisations différées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deferred contribution pension plan
French translation:régime de pension à cotisations différées

23:58 Oct 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Avantages sociaux
English term or phrase: Deferred Contribution Pension Plan
Ressources humaines

RETIREMENT BENEFITS

Pension Plan

The Deferred Contribution Pension Plan is compulsory at 30 years of age and Associates under age 30 can voluntarily join the plan
after two years of service. The plan is open to full-time and regular part-time Associates only. Associates can contribute a percentage of
gross income from 1% (minimum) to 5% (maximum). The company matches the Associate’s contribution on the basis of service (see
below). There are several different investment funds from which to choose and each Associate can select the funds they feel are best
suited to their needs.
Michel Lemaire
Régime de pension à cotisations différées
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxSaschelle
Grading comment
Merci

Michel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2régime de pension différé
JCEC
4Régime de pension à cotisations différéesxxxSaschelle


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
régime de pension différé


Explanation:
Un régime de pension différé avec participation aux bénéfices ou un régime
de pension qui assure des prestations à cotisation déterminée ...

http://www.gnb.ca/acts/lois/p-05-1.htm

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx& Associates
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  olganet
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Régime de pension à cotisations différées


Explanation:
-

xxxSaschelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Merci

Michel