KudoZ home » English to French » Other

thirty

French translation: Trente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thirty
French translation:Trente
Entered by: xxx& Associates

02:36 Oct 24, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thirty
counting
Trente
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

xxx& Associates
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Trentexxx& Associates
5 +2-
Florence B


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Trente


Explanation:
***

xxx& Associates
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
3 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Michael Bastin: il y a de ces questions parfois ;)
1 hr
  -> oui!

agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  eliyahug
3 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
3 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
6 hrs

agree  NancyLynn
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
-


Explanation:
Please next time use a paper dictionary or an electronic dictionary such as
www.yourdictionary.com
www.freetranslations.com
for such simple words.

To check if the text is adequately
rendered, do a back translation (translating it back
into the original language via the online translation software) before
making use of it.

Thanks.
Oddie (moderator)

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
9 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
2 days11 hrs