KudoZ home » English to French » Other

I truly regret any inconvenience this has caused for you and your client

French translation: je regrette sincèrement tout désagrément que cela a occasionné pour vous et votre client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I truly regret any inconvenience this has caused for you and your client
French translation:je regrette sincèrement tout désagrément que cela a occasionné pour vous et votre client
Entered by: Francis MARC

14:18 Oct 24, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I truly regret any inconvenience this has caused for you and your client
corresp
Manon P
je regrette sincèrement tout désagrément que cela a occasionné pour vous et votre client
Explanation:
Ref Harrap's:
inconvenience 1
[NnkBn'vi:njBns] n dérangement m; (more serious) désagrément m;
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nous regrettons vivement tout inconvénient que celà a causer...
Nancy Bonnefond
4je regrette sincèrement tout désagrément que cela a occasionné pour vous et votre client
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je regrette sincèrement tout désagrément que cela a occasionné pour vous et votre client


Explanation:
Ref Harrap's:
inconvenience 1
[NnkBn'vi:njBns] n dérangement m; (more serious) désagrément m;

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nous regrettons vivement tout inconvénient que celà a causer...


Explanation:
à votre client et à vous-même

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161