KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Moni With the size of the university fund, Jean is able tosend her to university

French translation: Jean pourra envoyer Moni à l'université avec ce financement universitaire considérable


12:45 Oct 25, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Moni With the size of the university fund, Jean is able tosend her to university
as is
Manon P
French translation:Jean pourra envoyer Moni à l'université avec ce financement universitaire considérable
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Grâce à l'importance de la bourse, Jean peut envoyerDPolice
4Jean pourra envoyer Moni à l'université avec ce financement universitaire considérable
GILOU
1vu la taille de ses fonds universitaires, Jean peut l'envoyer à l'universitéRHELLER


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grâce à l'importance de la bourse, Jean peut envoyer


Explanation:
Moni à l'université

if "her" stands for the curiously placed "Moni".

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jean pourra envoyer Moni à l'université avec ce financement universitaire considérable


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vu la taille de ses fonds universitaires, Jean peut l'envoyer à l'université


Explanation:
OR
Jean peut l'envoyer à l'université, vu la taille de ses fonds universitaires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 12:52:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

money = money?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 12:53:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant moni = money?
curieux

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598