KudoZ home » English to French » Other

why should someone choose u instead of one of your competitors

French translation: Pourquoi devrait-on vous choisir plûtot qu'un de vos concurrents?


17:58 Oct 25, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: why should someone choose u instead of one of your competitors
as is
Manon P
French translation:Pourquoi devrait-on vous choisir plûtot qu'un de vos concurrents?
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Pourquoi devrait-on vous choisir plûtot qu'un de vos concurrents?
GILOU
5 +1pourquoi quelqu'un vous choisirait-il à la place d'un de vos concurrents?
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pourquoi devrait-on vous choisir plûtot qu'un de vos concurrents?


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC: J'ai dit pratiquement la même chose...
2 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: lol j'avais remarqué ça aussi JCEC, mais tu as caché ta réponse :-p
4 mins

agree  NancyLynn
1 hr

agree  newenham
1 day17 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
29 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pourquoi quelqu'un vous choisirait-il à la place d'un de vos concurrents?


Explanation:
:-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
1 hr