KudoZ home » English to French » Other

SV, CV (chart)

French translation: "schedule variance" = écart Délai; "cost variance" = écart coût


14:27 Feb 9, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: SV, CV (chart)
Bonjour,

je traduis le résumé des phases de conception d'un véhicule.
Contexte :
EVMS will be implemented for this project and **SV, CV** and Bulls eye chart will be used to assess the health and forecast the delivery metrics.
Je ne sais pas si "chart" fait référence à SV et CV aussi, mais j'ai trouvé sur Google des résultats pour "SV/CV chart".
Merci de votre aide.

Bien à vous,
Ilinca F.
Ilinca Florea
France
French translation:"schedule variance" = écart Délai; "cost variance" = écart coût
Explanation:
http://www.projiris.fr/pilotage-couts-et-delais.html



Selected response from:

Oana Moisuc
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. Le document m'a aidé pour d'autres termes aussi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"schedule variance" = écart Délai; "cost variance" = écart coût
Oana Moisuc
3écart de prévision, écart des coûtsJean-Louis S.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sv, cv (chart)
écart de prévision, écart des coûts


Explanation:
According to Sheila Wilson's explanations and GDT

Jean-Louis S.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sv, cv (chart)
"schedule variance" = écart Délai; "cost variance" = écart coût


Explanation:
http://www.projiris.fr/pilotage-couts-et-delais.html





Oana Moisuc
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. Le document m'a aidé pour d'autres termes aussi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007
3 hrs
  -> Merci.