KudoZ home » English to French » Other

rough sound edits...

French translation: maquette du montage de bande sonore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rough sound edits...
French translation:maquette du montage de bande sonore
Entered by: Francis MARC

20:34 Dec 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ exhibition designing
English term or phrase: rough sound edits...
and off-lines
Nancy Bonnefond
France
maquette du montage de bande sonore
Explanation:
Ref. Termium:
ANGLAIS
FRANÇAIS
ESPAGNOL
Domaine(s)
  – Performing Arts
Domaine(s)
  – Arts du spectacle
 
sound editing Source

montage de la bande
sonore Source

OBS – Source 100% Capital
Cost Allowance for Certified
Canadian Film and Videotape
Review of the Certification
Program: Discussion Paper,
July 8, 1980 p.72. Source

OBS – Source Déduction
pour amortissement de 100%
des films et bandes
magnétoscopiques canadiens
Etude des programmes
d'émission des visas :

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 20:40:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*********
\"off-line \" en vidéotechnique serait \"en différé\"
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3maquette du montage de bande sonore
Francis MARC
5mixage préliminaire de la bande sonoreJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maquette du montage de bande sonore


Explanation:
Ref. Termium:
ANGLAIS
FRANÇAIS
ESPAGNOL
Domaine(s)
  – Performing Arts
Domaine(s)
  – Arts du spectacle
 
sound editing Source

montage de la bande
sonore Source

OBS – Source 100% Capital
Cost Allowance for Certified
Canadian Film and Videotape
Review of the Certification
Program: Discussion Paper,
July 8, 1980 p.72. Source

OBS – Source Déduction
pour amortissement de 100%
des films et bandes
magnétoscopiques canadiens
Etude des programmes
d'émission des visas :

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 20:40:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*********
\"off-line \" en vidéotechnique serait \"en différé\"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: de la bande son
1 hr

agree  NancyLynn
1 hr

agree  Gayle Wallimann
20 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mixage préliminaire de la bande sonore


Explanation:
versus mixage finale de la bande sonore

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  NancyLynn: final
32 mins