KudoZ home » English to French » Other

bench power supply

French translation: alimentation pour banc d'essai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench power supply
French translation:alimentation pour banc d'essai
Entered by: kecikyle

18:20 Dec 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bench power supply
Used for powering a mobile telephone
kecikyle
Canada
alimentation pour banc d'essais
Explanation:
Une alim pour banc d'essais
Une alimentation pour banc d´essais. Test Bench Power Supply Schematic.
Schéma d´une alimentation pour banc d´essais. Ce schéma ...
home.cogeco.ca/~rpaisley4/BenchPSUF.html - 3k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4alimentation pour banc d'essais
Francis MARC
4alimentation du supporttrado1999
1 +1systèmes d'alimentation en énergie
NancyLynn


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
systèmes d'alimentation en énergie


Explanation:
There may be more closely related terms at the following reference:


    Reference: http://www.itu.int/search/wais/scripts/SFgate.cgi
NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: ou alimentation électrique
18 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alimentation pour banc d'essais


Explanation:
Une alim pour banc d'essais
Une alimentation pour banc d´essais. Test Bench Power Supply Schematic.
Schéma d´une alimentation pour banc d´essais. Ce schéma ...
home.cogeco.ca/~rpaisley4/BenchPSUF.html - 3k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel Dessaintes
2 mins

agree  JCEC
27 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
9 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
16 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentation du support


Explanation:
GDT donne ceci à holder/support:

synonyme :
bench fixture
Déf. :
A device or contrivance by which or a container in which something is held.

Bye the way, nice picture...

trado1999
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 164